?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Mc(effing)Donald's

So I just got home from work. I had work from 5-11. Not a problem, except I have work from 9-5 tomorrow...a nice quick 10 hour turn around. Next weekend I work from 6 PM - 1 AM on Saturday (1 AM is a lucky estimate) and then the next day work 9-5....do these people have any consideration for people actually having lives that require time to themselves? >:o

Anyway, today was as good as a day could be (before 5:00 that is). I woke up at 9, and around 9:30 my parents left to bring Jeremy to college. I sat around the house doing nothing all day. I watched the Yankees game (awesome game, 8-7, 5 run 9th inning comeback!:D) and...I applied online to be a cashier at Bed, Bath, and Beyond. Seems easy enough, so I applied. I can't take McD's anymore.

Good night. Comments are loved.

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
sio_allister
Aug. 28th, 2005 07:49 pm (UTC)
haha that song
toxyouxunknown
Aug. 29th, 2005 12:46 am (UTC)
hmmmm, advanced chem is going to suck. =( this packet was like...

blehhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh.
haguelovesyou
Aug. 29th, 2005 02:18 am (UTC)
Yeah it's gonna suck alright. It took me forever, and that was with looking up some of the answers...hah.
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

July 2007
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow